FANDOM


Yellow is one of the members of Mellow Yellow and their team captain since 2019. Yellow has competed in Marble League 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019 and he has won 2 gold medals and 1 bronze medal.

Yellow interestingly had a lot of success in the 5 Meter Sprint, winning both his gold medals in this category.

CareerEdit

2016 Marble LeagueEdit

2017 Marble LeagueEdit

2018 Marble LeagueEdit

2019 Marble LeagueEdit

In 2019, Yellow got chosen as captain for Mellow Yellow. He participated in the first round, the Underwater Race, where he finished 7th.

AppearancesEdit

Competition Event Event Type Place Result Points
Marble League 2016 Balancing Team 2nd 312 cm 7
Relay Race Team 10th 24.13 sec. 0
Collision Team 8th Quarterfinal Loss 1
Water Race Individual 3rd 1:18.84 5
Team Pursuit Team 10th 25.90 sec. 0
Precision Slalom Team 7th 17 pts 1
Quartet Diving Team 1st 40.72 pts 10
Marble League 2017 Fidget Spinner Collision Team 5th Quarterfinal Loss 11
5-meter Sprint Individual 1st 6.13 sec. 25
Relay Run Team 11th 11.93 sec. 5
Block Pushing Team 10th 137.6 cm 6
Steeplechase Team 2nd 41.66 sec. 20
Archery Team 11th 32.5 pts 5
Underwater Race Individual 15th 14.34 sec. 1
Marble League 2018 Friendly Round Curling Team 2nd - 3
Halfpipe Team 2nd 38.40 sec. 3
Marble League 2018 Halfpipe Team 10th 27.39 sec. 6
Bobsled Team 10th 14.81 sec. 6
Speed Skating Individual 16th 32.48 sec. 0
Team Pursuit Team 9th 30.23 sec. 7
Curling Team 5th Quarterfinal Loss 11
Biathlon Team 14th 25.11 sec. 2
Ice Hockey Team 6th Quarterfinal Loss 10
Sand Mogul Race Individual 4th 6.50 sec. 12
Amazing Maze Marble Race 2018 Maze Team 22nd Heat Loss -
Marble League 2019 Qualifiers Block Pushing Team 11th 98.7 cm 8
Relay Race Team 2nd 9.54 sec. 20
Marble League 2019 Underwater Race Individual 11th 15.80 sec. 5
Balancing Team 6th 273 cm 10
Gravitrax Slalom Team 5th 8.86 sec. 11
5 Meter Sprint Individual 1st 6.159 sec. 25
Relay Run Team 9th 9.063 sec. 7
Block Pushing Team 3rd 65.1 cm 15
Hurdles Race Individual 8th 9.133 sec. 8
Hubelino Maze Team 7th 26 pts 9
Rafting Team 14th 40.21 sec. 2
Collision Team 3rd 3rd Place Match Winner 15
Sand Rally Individual 9th 2:02.96 7
Marbula One Season 1 Savage Speedway Grand Prix Individual 9th 5:34.43 2
Momotorway Grand Prix Individual 15th 5:50.47 0
Short Circuit Grand Prix Individual 5th 5:31.96 10
Razzway Grand Prix Individual 10th 5:37.51 1
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.