Jelle'sMarbleRuns Wiki
Advertisement
Jelle'sMarbleRuns Wiki

Marble League 2021 was the sixth edition of the Marble League. This edition saw the return of the Gliding Glaciers, who returned with a new roster after the team's original retirement in 2018. This season also saw Marble League mainstays Midnight Wisps, Oceanics, and Team Galactic missing out on the Marble League for the first time since their respective debuts. The edition also saw the Rojo Rollers qualifying for the Marble League for the first time since their debut in 2016.

The Savage Speeders were the defending champions, having won their second title back in 2020.

Hosting

The host for 2021 was announced as the Crazy Cat's Eyes, shortly after the end of Marble League 2020, having beaten out the O'rangers to become hosts. The teams considered are as follows: [3]

Practice Race

Main article: Marble League 2021 Practice Race

All 16 qualified teams for ML2021.

Before the qualifiers, a practice sand race including all 28 teams was held. The Jawbreakers and Hornets were present instead of Gliding Glaciers and Solar Flares, as it also served as a farewell race for the two retiring teams.

Qualifiers

Main article: Marble League 2021 Qualifiers

The Marble League 2021 Qualifiers were released on 18 June 2021.

These events were included in the qualifier:

  • Wave
  • Funnel Endurance
  • 5 Meter Relay
  • Sand Rally

Qualifier Results

Group A

Rank Team Wave Funnel Endurance 5 Meter Relay Sand Rally Total
1st Thunderbolts 12 6 6 15 39
2nd Mellow Yellow 15 2 15 2 34
3rd Hazers 8 12 2 10 32
4th Rojo Rollers 10 7 8 7 32
5th Gliding Glaciers 8 5 4 12 29
6th Team Momo 6 8 12 1 27
7th Jungle Jumpers 3 15 3 4 25
8th Midnight Wisps 4 1 12 8 25
9th Team Primary 2 10 0 6 18
10th Snowballs 1 4 5 5 15
11th Balls of Chaos 0 3 7 0 10
12th Oceanics 5 0 1 3 9

Group B

Rank Team Wave Funnel Endurance 5 Meter Relay Sand Rally Total
1st Raspberry Racers 15 15 10 2 42
2nd Indigo Stars 6 7 15 3 31
3rd Shining Swarm 6 5 12 7 30
4th Limers 12 8 6 0 26
5th Green Ducks 7 12 1 4 24
6th Chocolatiers 3 2 7 12 24
7th Pinkies 2 0 4 15 21
8th Kobalts 8 1 2 10 21
9th Bumblebees 4 10 5 1 20
10th Turtle Sliders 1 3 8 8 20
11th Solar Flares 10 4 0 5 19
12th Team Galactic 0 6 3 6 15
The team won.
The team finished second.
The team finished third.
The team did not qualify for the Marble League 2021.

Ties are broken by highest event points.

Friendly Round

Main article: Marble League 2021 Friendly Round

On 25 June 2021, a friendly between the host and the pre-qualified teams was held.

Team Wave Funnel Endurance 5 Meter Relay Sand Rally Total
Crazy Cat's Eyes 1 5 5 3 14
Savage Speeders 3 3 3 2 11
O'rangers 5 2 2 1 10
Minty Maniacs 2 1 1 5 9

1st = 5 points

2nd = 3 points

3rd = 2 points

4th = 1 point

Teams

Qualified Teams Method of Qualification Date of Qualification Marble League Appearance
Savage Speeders Marble League 2020 Champion 13 August 2020 6th
O'rangers Marble League 2020 Runners-up 16 August 2020 6th
Minty Maniacs Marble League 2020 Third Place 16 August 2020 3rd
Crazy Cat's Eyes Hosts 16 August 2020 4th
Thunderbolts 2021 Qualifiers Group A 1st 18 June 2021 6th
Mellow Yellow 2021 Qualifiers Group A 2nd 18 June 2021 6th
Hazers 2021 Qualifiers Group A 3rd 18 June 2021 4th
Rojo Rollers 2021 Qualifiers Group A 4th 18 June 2021 2nd
Gliding Glaciers 2021 Qualifiers Group A 5th 18 June 2021 1st
Team Momo 2021 Qualifiers Group A 6th 18 June 2021 5th
Raspberry Racers 2021 Qualifiers Group B 1st 18 June 2021 4th
Indigo Stars 2021 Qualifiers Group B 2nd 18 June 2021 2nd
Shining Swarm 2021 Qualifiers Group B 3rd 18 June 2021 2nd
Limers 2021 Qualifiers Group B 4th 18 June 2021 4th
Green Ducks 2021 Qualifiers Group B 5th 18 June 2021 3rd
Chocolatiers 2021 Qualifiers Group B 6th 18 June 2021 4th

Pot Assignments

The pot assignments for Marble League 2021

At the end of the Marble League 2021 Qualifiers, it was announced that there will be pot assignments for the upcoming Marble League. The 16 teams are divided into four pots with four teams based on their score in the Qualifiers or the Friendly Round. For events that have heats, the teams from each pot will be evenly placed in each heat. The pots are shown below:

POT 1: (Auto-Qualified teams for Marble League 2021)

POT 2: (top 2 teams from Group A & B)

POT 3: (3rd and 4th teams from Group A & B)

POT 4: (5th and 6th teams from Group A & B)

Main Tournament

The pictograms for all 16 events of Marble League 2021, designed by JMR and revealed on 22 July 2021.

No. Event Air date Gold Silver Bronze
OC Opening
Ceremony
16 July 2021 N/A
1 Wave Indigo Stars Raspberry Racers Mellow Yellow
2 Balancing 20 July 2021 Green Ducks Hazers Raspberry Racers
3 5 Meter Sprint 23 July 2021 Crazy Cat's Eyes
(Green Eye)
Team Momo
(Momomo)
Gliding Glaciers
(Iceberg)
4 Funnel Endurance 27 July 2021 Chocolatiers
(Mocha)
Raspberry Racers
(Rezzy)
Rojo Rollers
(Rojo Dos)
5 5 Meter Relay 30 July 2021 Savage Speeders Team Momo Shining Swarm
6 Jousting 3 August 2021 Hazers
(Misty & Cloudy)
Mellow Yellow
(Yellah & Yellim)
Team Momo
(Momo & Momomo)
7 5 Meter Hurdles 6 August 2021 Team Momo
(Momomomo)
O'rangers
(Clementin)
Limers
(Sublime)
8 Block Pushing 10 August 2021 Raspberry Racers Green Ducks Gliding Glaciers
9 Triathlon 13 August 2021 Savage Speeders
(Rapidly)
Green Ducks
(Mallard)
Hazers
(Foggy)
10 Steeplechase 17 August 2021 Mellow Yellow Green Ducks O'rangers
11 Sand Mogul Race 20 August 2021 Mellow Yellow
(Yellow)
Indigo Stars
(Gogo)
Chocolatiers
(Bonbon)
12 Diving 24 August 2021 Shining Swarm Mellow Yellow Hazers
13 Elimination Race 27 August 2021 Hazers
(Misty)
Crazy Cat's Eyes
(Red Eye)
Thunderbolts
(Bolt)
14 Sand Rally 31 August 2021 Crazy Cat's Eyes
(Blue Eye)
Gliding Glaciers
(Alpine)
Shining Swarm
(Shimmer)
15 Football 3 September 2021 Gliding Glaciers Chocolatiers Hazers
16 Marblocross 10 September 2021 Minty Maniacs
(Minty Fresh)
O'rangers
(Kinnowin)
Mellow Yellow
(Yellup)
CC Closing Ceremony Mellow Yellow Raspberry Racers Gliding Glaciers

Event 1: Wave

Event 1 results:

Rank Team 1 2 3 4 Total Best Points
1st Indigo Stars 10 0 0 0 10 38 (MR) 25
9 9 10 10 38
2nd Raspberry Racers 8 9 9 10 36 36 20
7 10 0 0 17
3rd Mellow Yellow 6 9 9 10 34 34 15
10 10 0 0 20
4th Thunderbolts 10 10 0 0 20 32 12
7 7 8 10 32
5th Gliding Glaciers 8 10 10 0 28 28 11
8 10 10 0 28
6th Shining Swarm 9 9 10 0 28 28 10
7 8 9 0 24
7th O'rangers 8 10 10 0 28 28 9
5 9 9 0 23
8th Hazers 10 10 0 0 20 28 8
8 10 10 0 28
9th Minty Maniacs 9 10 0 0 19 28 7
9 9 10 0 28
10th Savage Speeders 9 0 0 0 9 27 6
8 9 10 0 27
11th Team Momo 6 8 10 0 24 26 5
8 9 9 0 26
12th Rojo Rollers 8 8 10 0 26 26 4
9 10 0 0 19
13th Limers 8 9 9 0 26 26 3
9 10 0 0 19
14th Crazy Cat's Eyes 7 8 10 0 25 25 2
8 8 0 0 16
15th Chocolatiers 5 8 10 0 23 23 1
6 9 0 0 15
16th Green Ducks 6 0 0 0 6 19 0
9 10 0 0 19

Event 2: Balancing

Event 2 results:

Rank Team 1 2 3 4 Total Points
1st Green Ducks 43 102 130 130 405 25
2nd Hazers 57 65 77 130 329 20
3rd Raspberry Racers 23 53 83 130 289 15
4th Team Momo 35 52 68 130 285 12
5th Gliding Glaciers 37 62 75 100 274 11
6th Thunderbolts 23 42 72 130 267 10
7th Limers 54 67 68 78 267 9
8th Rojo Rollers 38 55 59 103 255 8
9th Minty Maniacs 28 46 55 112 241 7
10th Savage Speeders 25 27 83 95 230 6
11th Mellow Yellow 38 41 64 75 218 5
12th Shining Swarm 42 44 59 61 206 4
13th Chocolatiers 20 35 37 111 202 3
14th Crazy Cat's Eyes 36 44 45 77 202 2
15th O'rangers 36 38 43 71 188 1
16th Indigo Stars 34 37 38 42 151 0

Event 3: 5 Meter Sprint

Event 3 results:

Rank Marble Team Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Green Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 5.901 5.911 5.878 (MR) 5.878 (MR) 25
2nd Momomo Team Momo 6.040 6.013 5.951 5.951 20
3rd Iceberg Gliding Glaciers 5.976 5.980 5.985 5.985 15
4th Choc (C) Chocolatiers 5.970 5.891 6.110 6.110 12
5th Sterling Shining Swarm 5.925 5.966 5.966 11
6th Yellow (C) Mellow Yellow 5.926 5.974 5.974 10
7th Billy Green Ducks 5.906 6.016 6.016 9
8th Zap Thunderbolts 5.916 6.125 6.125 8
9th Smoggy Hazers 6.007 6.007 7
10th Orangin O'rangers 6.014 6.014 6
11th Velocity Savage Speeders 6.018 6.018 5
12th Gogo Indigo Stars 6.054 6.054 4
13th Rojo Cinco Rojo Rollers 6.061 6.061 3
14th Lemonlime Limers 6.119 6.119 2
15th Minty Fresh Minty Maniacs 6.131 6.131 1
16th Razzy (C) Raspberry Racers 6.156 6.156 0

Event 4: Funnel Endurance

Event 4 Results:

Rank Marble Team Heats Final Time Points
1st Mocha Chocolatiers 1:54.90 2:23.25 2:23.25 25
2nd Rezzy Raspberry Racers 2:35.68 2:21.36 2:21.36 20
3rd Rojo Dos Rojo Rollers 2:03.22 2:11.94 2:11.94 15
4th Shock Thunderbolts 1:59.42 2:08.36 2:08.36 12
5th Mo Team Momo 2:01.93 2:06.29 2:06.29 11
6th Whizzy Savage Speeders 1:59.42 2:05.18 2:05.18 10
7th Kinnowin (C) O'rangers 1:55.59 2:02.03 2:02.03 9
8th Limelime Limers 1:57.05 1:58.58 1:58.58 8
9th Bingo Indigo Stars 1:55.46 1:55.46 7
10th Frost Gliding Glaciers 1:52.82 1:52.82 6
11th Cyan Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 1:49.34 1:49.34 5
12th Minty Drizzel Minty Maniacs 1:46.74 1:46.74 4
13th Shiny (C) Shining Swarm 1:45.06 1:45.06 3
14th Ducky Green Ducks 1:44.44 1:44.44 2
15th Foggy Hazers 1:43.05 1:43.05 1
16th Yelley Mellow Yellow 1:39.14 1:39.14 0

Event 5: 5 Meter Relay

Event 5 Results:

Rank Team Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Savage Speeders 8.341 8.730 8.300 8.300 25
2nd Team Momo 8.714 8.759 8.520 8.520 20
3rd Shining Swarm 8.106 8.479 8.607 8.607 15
4th Indigo Stars 8.448 8.452 8.712 8.712 12
5th Thunderbolts 8.568 8.518 8.518 11
6th Minty Maniacs 8.364 8.805 8.805 10
7th Crazy Cat's Eyes 8.541 8.913 8.913 9
8th O'rangers 8.665 8.920 8.920 8
9th Green Ducks 8.618 8.618 7
10th Raspberry Racers 8.638 8.638 6
11th Chocolatiers 8.741 8.741 5
12th Hazers 8.750 8.750 4
13th Rojo Rollers 8.769 8.769 3
14th Limers 8.790 8.790 2
15th Gliding Glaciers 8.840 8.840 1
16th Mellow Yellow 8.997 8.997 0

Event 6: Jousting

Event 6 Results:

Rank Marbles Team First
Round
Quarter
Finals
Semi
Finals
Final/
3rd Place
Points
1st Misty & Cloudy Hazers + 4.9 + 0.9 Ⓣ + 6.6 + 11.2 25
2nd Yellah & Yellim Mellow Yellow + 8.1 + 3.4 + 5.1 - 11.2 20
3rd Momo (C) & Momomo Team Momo + 7.3 Ⓣ + 6.7 Ⓣ - 5.1 + 6.3 15
4th Speedy (C) & Rapidly Savage Speeders + 6.2 + 9.9 - 6.6 - 6.3 12
5th Mandarin & Tangerin O'rangers + 4.1 Ⓣ - 0.9 Ⓣ 11
6th Rizzy & Rozzy Raspberry Racers + 4.0 Ⓣ - 6.7 Ⓣ 10
7th Cocoa & Fudge Chocolatiers + 1.0 - 3.4 9
8th Red Eye (C) & Yellow Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes + 1.6 - 9.9 8
9th Sublime (C) & Limelime Limers - 4.0 Ⓣ 7
10th Sparkle & Shimmer Shining Swarm - 4.1 Ⓣ 6
11th Indie (C) & Montoya Indigo Stars - 7.3 Ⓣ 5
12th Thunder (C) & Lightning Thunderbolts - 1.0 4
13th Rojo Uno (C) & Rojo Cuatro Rojo Rollers - 1.6 3
14th Minty Swirl & Minty Mint Minty Maniacs - 4.9 2
15th Alpine (C) & Polar Gliding Glaciers - 6.2 1
16th Billy & Quacky Green Ducks - 8.1 0

Event 7: 5 Meter Hurdles

Event 7 results:

Rank Marble Team Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Momomomo Team Momo 8.948 8.711 8.169 8.169 25
2nd Clementin O'rangers 8.879 8.784 8.868 8.868 20
3rd Sublime (C) Limers 8.657 8.430 9.512 9.512 15
4th Mocha Chocolatiers 9.152 8.542 9.521 9.521 12
5th Yellow Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 9.176 8.860 8.860 11
6th Ruzzy Raspberry Racers 9.155 9.486 9.486 10
7th Shock Thunderbolts 9.015 9.702 9.702 9
8th Swifty Savage Speeders 8.916 14.060 14.060 8
9th Minty Flav (C) Minty Maniacs 9.162 9.162 7
10th Yellah Mellow Yellow 9.380 9.380 6
11th Indie (C) Indigo Stars 9.401 9.401 5
12th Goose Green Ducks 9.403 9.403 4
13th Foggy Hazers 9.587 9.587 3
14th Shiny (C) Shining Swarm 9.843 9.843 2
15th Rojo Dos Rojo Rollers 9.997 9.997 1
16th Iceberg Gliding Glaciers DNF DNF 0

Event 8: Block Pushing

Event 8 results:

Rank Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Score Points
1st Raspberry Racers 92.95 (MR) 87.70 76.95 74.60 180.65 25
2nd Green Ducks 91.55 85.00 80.10 70.10 176.55 20
3rd Gliding Glaciers 84.80 73.95 84.60 71.80 169.40 15
4th Shining Swarm 80.30 71.00 80.05 70.65 160.35 12
5th Thunderbolts 77.30 52.85 62.05 81.95 159.25 11
6th Mellow Yellow 77.70 80.40 74.70 67.15 158.10 10
7th O'rangers 65.85 72.05 84.40 65.15 156.45 9
8th Savage Speeders 76.10 64.45 76.65 75.05 152.75 8
9th Team Momo 79.80 72.50 68.90 69.80 152.30 7
10th Indigo Stars 76.65 66.25 73.90 68.35 150.55 6
11th Chocolatiers 67.90 72.65 76.90 69.75 149.55 5
12th Rojo Rollers 77.75 71.65 71.60 70.40 149.40 4
13th Minty Maniacs 72.25 68.30 70.00 69.30 142.25 3
14th Limers 68.50 69.30 58.85 69.00 138.30 2
15th Crazy Cat's Eyes 62.55 55.80 64.35 62.75 127.10 1
16th Hazers 47.80 57.80 53.50 63.80 121.60 0

Event 9: Triathlon

Event 9 results:

Rank Marble Team Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Rapidly Savage Speeders 25.30 25.20 25.66 25.66 25
2nd Mallard (C) Green Ducks 25.19 24.96 25.75 25.75 20
3rd Foggy Hazers 25.49 25.31 25.87 25.87 15
4th Glimmer Shining Swarm 24.64 24.56 28.03 28.03 12
5th Bingo Indigo Stars 26.16 25.14 25.14 11
6th Goolime Limers 24.57 25.35 25.35 10
7th Orangin O'rangers 24.77 25.60 25.60 9
8th Frost Gliding Glaciers 25.99 25.82 25.82 8
9th Minty Drizzel Minty Maniacs 25.58 25.58 7
10th Cocoa Chocolatiers 25.65 25.65 6
11th Shock Thunderbolts 25.87 25.87 5
12th Razzy (C) Raspberry Racers 26.34 26.34 4
13th Yellup Mellow Yellow 26.38 26.38 3
14th Momo (C) Team Momo 26.55 26.55 2
15th Rojo Tres Rojo Rollers DNF DNF 1
16th Blue Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes DSQ DSQ 0

Event 10: Steeplechase

Event 10 results:

Rank Team 1 2 3 4 Penalties Result Points
1st Mellow Yellow 06.14 07.06 07.56 08.43 1 21.76 (MR) 25
2nd Green Ducks 06.66 06.81 07.10 07.36 2 22.57 20
3rd O'rangers 06.66 07.38 07.79 07.95 1 22.83 15
4th Indigo Stars 06.71 07.25 07.32 07.72 2 23.28 12
5th Raspberry Racers 06.63 07.34 07.39 08.43 2 23.36 11
6th Thunderbolts 06.82 07.20 07.48 DNF 2 23.50 10
7th Rojo Rollers 06.49 06.96 07.22 DNF 3 23.67 9
8th Limers 07.03 07.25 07.40 08.23 2 23.68 8
9th Crazy Cat's Eyes 06.25 07.11 07.38 07.94 3 23.74 7
10th Team Momo 06.52 06.98 07.31 08.62 3 23.81 6
11th Minty Maniacs 07.08 07.17 07.65 DNF 2 23.90 5
12th Savage Speeders 06.06* 07.90 08.18 08.74 2 24.14 4
13th Gliding Glaciers 07.14 07.26 07.29 07.71 3 24.69 3
14th Chocolatiers 07.37 07.39 07.93 08.91 4 26.69 2
15th Shining Swarm 07.13 07.51 08.39 09.10 4 27.03 1
16th Hazers 07.14 08.13 08.41 DNF 4 27.68 0

*After the Steeplechase, an error was noted on the Savage Speeders run that would've put their total ahead of the Gliding Glaciers. The JMA would later take a point away from the Gliding Glaciers and give a point to the Savage Speeders, but not until the closing ceremony. The standings have been retroactively updated to have that point given out in Event 10. [5]

Event 11: Sand Mogul Race

Event 11 Results:

Rank Marble Team Heats Final Time Points
1st Yellow (C) Mellow Yellow 57.02 52.59 52.59 25
2nd Gogo Indigo Stars 56.62 52.70 52.70 20
3rd Bonbon Chocolatiers 56.13 52.85 52.85 15
4th Green Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 57.15 52.90 52.90 12
5th Lightning Thunderbolts 56.91 53.77 53.77 11
6th Polar Gliding Glaciers 56.56 53.79 53.79 10
7th Mo Team Momo 57.26 54.35 54.35 9
8th Shiny (C) Shining Swarm 57.33 54.41 54.41 8
9th Minty Flav (C) Minty Maniacs 57.09 57.09 7
10th Hazy (C) Hazers 57.15 57.15 6
11th Swifty Savage Speeders 57.46 57.46 5
12th Rozzy Raspberry Racers 57.49 57.49 4
13th Ducky Green Ducks 57.92 57.92 3
14th Lemonlime Limers 58.32 58.32 2
15th Tangerin O'rangers 58.68 58.68 1
16th Rojo Tres Rojo Rollers 58.90 58.90 0

Event 12: Diving

Event 12 Results:

Rank Team Marble 1 Marble 2 Marble 3 Marble 4 Sync Result Points
1st Shining Swarm 3 2 3 5 -0.24 12.76 (MR) 25
2nd Mellow Yellow 5 3 1 3 -0.20 11.80 20
3rd Hazers 3 3 3 3 -0.40 11.60 15
4th Gliding Glaciers 1 2 5 3 -0.16 10.84 12
5th Crazy Cat's Eyes 2 3 3 3 -0.20 10.80 11
6th Thunderbolts 3 3 1 3 -0.20 9.80 10
7th Chocolatiers 1 2 3 3 -0.16 8.84 9
8th Raspberry Racers 2 1 2 3 -0.12 7.88 8
9th Green Ducks 1 2 3 2 -0.20 7.80 7
10th Rojo Rollers 2 2 1 2 -0.04 6.96 6
11th Limers 1 2 1 3 -0.16 6.84 5
12th Team Momo 0 3 1 3 -0.20 6.80 4
13th Indigo Stars 0 3 1 2 -0.12 5.88 3
14th Savage Speeders 2 2 1 0 -0.12 4.88 2
15th Minty Maniacs 0 3 1 1 -0.24 4.76 1
16th O'rangers 0 2 1 0 -0.08 2.92 0

Event 13: Elimination Race

Event 13 Results:

Rank Marble Team Points
1st Misty Hazers 25
2nd Red Eye (C) Crazy Cat's Eyes 20
3rd Bolt Thunderbolts 15
4th Diego Indigo Stars 12
5th Minty Swirl Minty Maniacs 11
6th Mandarin O'rangers 10
7th Whizzy Savage Speeders 9
8th Rezzy Raspberry Racers 8
9th Quacky Green Ducks 7
10th Choc (C) Chocolatiers 6
11th Sheet Gliding Glaciers 5
12th Sterling Shining Swarm 4
13th Rojo Cuatro Rojo Rollers 3
14th Slimelime Limers 2
15th Yellup Mellow Yellow 1
16th Mimo Team Momo 0

Event 14: Sand Rally

Event 14 Results:

Rank Marble Team Heats Final Time Points
1st Blue Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 1:26.24 1:24.29 1:24.29 25
2nd Alpine (C) Gliding Glaciers 1:22.14 1:24.43 1:24.43 20
3rd Shimmer Shining Swarm 1:25.10 1:24.44 1:24.44 15
4th Velocity Savage Speeders 1:21.58 1:24.46 1:24.46 12
5th Razzy (C) Raspberry Racers 1:25.83 1:24.47 1:24.47 11
6th Goolime Limers 1:24.83 1:25.18 1:25.18 10
7th Thunder (C) Thunderbolts 1:25.16 1:25.14 1:25.14 9
8th Clementin O'rangers 1:25.95 1:26.39 1:26.39 8
9th Minty Fresh Minty Maniacs 1:25.17 1:25.17 7
10th Bonbon Chocolatiers 1:25.22 1:25.22 6
11th Smoggy Hazers 1:25.32 1:25.32 5
12th Indie (C) Indigo Stars 1:26.10 1:26.10 4
13th Mallard (C) Green Ducks 1:26.38 1:26.38 3
14th Yelley Mellow Yellow 1:26.54 1:26.54 2
15th Rojo Uno (C) Rojo Rollers 1:29.03 1:29.03 1
16th Momomomo Team Momo 1:29.60 1:29.60 0

Event 15: Football

Event 15 Results:

Rank Team First
Round
Quarter
Finals
Semi
Finals
Final/
3rd Place
Points
1st Gliding Glaciers 3-2 ⓉⓉ 4-3 ⓉⓉ 2-1 1-0 25
2nd Chocolatiers 2-0 3-0 2-1 Ⓣ 0-1 20
3rd Hazers 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 15
4th Rojo Rollers 2-1 1-0 1-2 Ⓣ 1-2 12
5th Limers 4-0 3-4 ⓉⓉ 11
6th Minty Maniacs 3-2 Ⓣ 1-2 10
7th Shining Swarm 1-0 ⓉⓉ 0-1 9
8th O'rangers 1-0 0-3 8
9th Team Momo 2-3 ⓉⓉ 7
10th Green Ducks 0-1 ⓉⓉ 6
11th Mellow Yellow 2-3 Ⓣ 5
12th Raspberry Racers 1-2 4
13th Thunderbolts 0-1 3
Indigo Stars 0-1
15th Savage Speeders 0-2 1
16th Crazy Cat's Eyes 0-4 0

Event 16: Marblocross

Event 16 Results:

Rank Marble Team Laps Time Delta Grid Points
1st Minty Fresh Minty Maniacs 22 7:32.34 - 2 25
2nd Kinnowin (C) O'rangers 22 7:32.89 +00.55 4 20
3rd Yellup Mellow Yellow 22 7:33.71 +01.37 14 15
4th Rojo Dos Rojo Rollers 22 7:34.53 +02.19 1 12
5th Red Eye (C) Crazy Cat's Eyes 22 7:35.83 +03.49 10 11
6th Alpine (C) Gliding Glaciers 22 7:36.19 +03.85 13 10
7th Choc (C) Chocolatiers 22 7:36.42 +04.08 7 9
8th Billy Green Ducks 22 7:37.07 +04.73 6 8
9th Sparkle Shining Swarm 22 7:37.23 +04.89 8 7
10th Mimo Team Momo 22 7:37.64 +05.30 12 6
11th Bolt Thunderbolts 22 7:39.15 +06.81 11 5
12th Diego Indigo Stars 22 7:39.70 +07.36 5 4
13th Limelime Limers 22 7:40.38 +08.04 3 3
14th Speedy (C) Savage Speeders 22 7:41.86 +09.52 9 2
15th Rizzy Raspberry Racers 22 7:42.98 +10.64 16 1
16th Hazy (C) Hazers 22 7:42.23 +10.89 15 0

Standings

Standings After Each Event

Team Wave Balancing 5 Meter Sprint Funnel Endurance 5 Meter Relay Jousting 5 Meter Hurdles Block Pushing Triathlon Steeplechase Sand Mogul Race Diving Elimination Race Sand Rally Football Marblocross
Mellow Yellow 3rd 7th 6th 10th 14th 9th 10th 9th 11th 6th 3rd 1st 2nd 2nd 3rd 1st
Raspberry Racers 2nd 1st 3rd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd 1st 1st 1st 2nd
Gliding Glaciers 5th 6th 2nd 3rd 7th 11th 14th 13th 12th 12th 13th 13th 13th 11th 5th 3rd
Hazers 8th 2nd 4th 8th 11th 3rd 4th 7th 5th 9th 10th 9th 4th 7th 2nd 4th
Crazy Cat's Eyes 14th 16th 9th 9th 9th 8th 8th 11th 13th 13th 12th 12th 9th 3rd 7th 5th
Team Momo 11th 8th 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd 3rd 6th 4th 6th
Chocolatiers 15th 15th 12th 5th 6th 6th 5th 6th 8th 10th 9th 10th 11th 12th 10th 7th
Thunderbolts 4th 5th 7th 4th 3rd 5th 6th 4th 7th 7th 7th 6th 5th 5th 6th 8th
Shining Swarm 6th 9th 10th 12th 10th 10th 11th 12th 10th 11th 11th 8th 10th 8th 9th 9th
O'rangers 7th 14th 13th 14th 13th 12th 7th 5th 6th 5th 8th 11th 12th 13th 13th 10th
Green Ducks 16th 3rd 5th 6th 8th 13th 12th 8th 4th 4th 5th 4th 7th 9th 11th 11th
Savage Speeders 10th 13th 11th 13th 4th 4th 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 4th 8th 12th
Indigo Stars 1st 3rd 8th 7th 5th 7th 9th 10th 9th 8th 6th 7th 8th 10th 12th 13th
Minty Maniacs 9th 10th 15th 16th 15th 15th 15th 16th 15th 15th 15th 15th 15th 15th 15th 14th
Limers 13th 11th 16th 15th 16th 16th 13th 14th 14th 14th 14th 14th 14th 14th 14th 15th
Rojo Rollers 12th 12th 14th 11th 12th 14th 16th 15th 16th 16th 16th 16th 16th 16th 16th 16th

Overall Standings

Team Wave Balancing 5 Meter Sprint Funnel Endurance 5 Meter Relay Jousting 5 Meter Hurdles Block Pushing Triathlon Steeplechase Sand Mogul Race Diving Elimination Race Sand Rally Football Marblocross Total
Mellow Yellow 15 5 10 0 0 20 6 10 3 25 25 20 1 2 5 15 162
Raspberry Racers 20 15 0 20 6 10 10 25 4 11 4 8 8 11 4 1 157
Gliding Glaciers 11 11 15 6 1 1 0 15 8 3 10 12 5 20 25 10 153
Hazers 8 20 7 1 4 25 3 0 15 0 6 15 25 5 15 0 149
Crazy Cat's Eyes 2 2 25 5 9 8 11 1 0 7 12 11 20 25 0 11 149
Team Momo 5 12 20 11 20 15 25 7 2 6 9 4 0 0 7 6 149
Chocolatiers 1 3 12 25 5 9 12 5 6 2 15 9 6 6 20 9 145
Thunderbolts 12 10 8 12 11 4 9 11 5 10 11 10 15 9 3 5 145
Shining Swarm 10 4 11 3 15 6 2 12 12 1 8 25 4 15 9 7 144
O'rangers 9 1 6 9 8 11 20 9 9 15 1 0 10 8 8 20 144
Green Ducks 0 25 9 2 7 0 4 20 20 20 3 7 7 3 6 8 141
Savage Speeders 6 6 5 10 25 12 8 8 25 4 5 2 9 12 1 2 140
Indigo Stars 25 0 4 7 12 5 5 6 11 12 20 3 12 4 3 4 133
Minty Maniacs 7 7 1 4 10 2 7 3 7 5 7 1 11 7 10 25 114
Limers 3 9 2 8 2 7 15 2 10 8 2 5 2 10 11 3 99
Rojo Rollers 4 8 3 15 3 3 1 4 1 9 0 6 3 1 12 12 85

Final Standings

Rank Team G S B Tot. Pts:
1st Mellow Yellow 2 2 2 6 162
2nd Raspberry Racers 1 2 1 4 157
3rd Gliding Glaciers 1 1 2 4 153
4th Hazers 2 1 3 6 149
5th Crazy Cat's Eyes 2 1 0 3 149
6th Team Momo 1 2 1 4 149
7th Chocolatiers 1 1 1 3 145
8th Thunderbolts 0 0 1 1 145
9th Shining Swarm 1 0 2 3 144
10th O'rangers 0 2 1 3 144
11th Green Ducks 1 3 0 4 141
12th Savage Speeders 2 0 0 2 140
13th Indigo Stars 1 1 0 2 133
14th Minty Maniacs 1 0 0 1 114
15th Limers 0 0 1 1 99
16th Rojo Rollers 0 0 1 1 85

Showdown

Main article: Marble League Showdown 2021

The twelve teams that failed to qualify for Marble League 2021 were entered into Marble League Showdown 2021.

Trivia

Gallery

References

  1. Orbitball (14th June 2021). “Felynia Coliseum I believe”
  2. Stynth (17th August 2020). Podium Moments – ML2020 Event 16. Marble Sports.
  3. Nordique Whaler (30th June 2021). [https://projectmarblearth.wordpress.com/2021/06/30/marbula-one-season-2-pre-marble-league-2021-offse ason-moments-part-4/ Offseason Moments - M1S2 - Pre-ML21 Part 4]. Project Marblearth.
  4. Stynth (30th October 2020). Offseason Moments - ML2020 Part 2. Marble Sports.
  5. Novawolf (19th August 2021). Addressing the error found in the results of Event 10. Reddit.
Advertisement