FANDOM


The 2019 MarbleLympics were announced at the end of Event 12 of the 2018 Winter Marblelympics. The tournament consisted of sixteen events in which the sixteen qualified teams competed to win medals and points. The scoring system was the same as the previous two competitions. Following 2018’s tradition, there was a host, the Oceanics. The qualifiers took place on January 26, 2019, and the first event took place on April 19.

HostingEdit

Even before the 2018 MarbleLympics ended, there were talks on which team would host the 2019 MarbleLympics. The selection process and the hosting bids were kept secret by the IMC. On 28 July 2018, it was revealed that the host of the MarbleLympics would be determined at the end of the Amazing Marble Race finals, with 8 hosting bids chosen as finalists. Although the process was kept secret, it was said that Jelle and the IMC made a unanimous decision without needing to vote. The host was revealed on August 4, 2018 after the Amazing Marble Race finals.

Here were the 8 finalists to host the MarbleLympics.

Practice EventsEdit

100 meter Water RaceEdit

It was released on 16 June 2018. Chocolatiers and Indigo Stars did not participate in the Water Race. It was also revealed that the 2019 MarbleLympics will consist of 16 events instead of the usual 12.

Rank Team Marble Time Delta
1st Jungle Jumpers Skip 3:55.12
2nd Limers Sublime 3:55.32 +0.20
3rd Gliding Glaciers Glide 3:59.90 +4.78
4th Team Galactic Astron 4:00.78 +5.66
5th Hazers Foggy 4:00.85 +5.73
6th Savage Speeders Whizzy 4:01.22 +6.10
7th Black Jacks Heart 4:01.94 +6.82
8th Pinkies Pinky Winky 4:02.23 +7.11
9th Team Momo Mimo 4:02.62 +7.50
10th Balls of Chaos Tumult 4:02.86 +7.74
11th Quicksilvers Silvery 4:02.97 +7.85
12th Team Plasma Fearo 4:05.94 +10.82
13th Raspberry Racers Rezzy 4:06.76 +11.64
14th Team Primary Rima 4:07.47 +12.35
15th Mellow Yellow Yellup 4:07.68 +12.56
16th Rojo Rollers Rojo Tres 4:07.74 +12.62
17th Golden Orbs Glorby 4:09.37 +14.25
18th Oceanics Aqua 4:10.51 +15.39
19th Shining Swarm Sparkle 4:17.14 +22.02
20th O'rangers Mandarin 4:51.16 +56.04
21st Snowballs Snowflake DNF
22nd Kobalts Azure DNF
23rd Crazy Cat's Eyes Red Eye DNF
24th Midnight Wisps Wespy DNF
25th Jawbreakers Sugar DNF
26th Minty Maniacs Minty Drizzel DNF
27th Thunderbolts Bolto DNF

Amazing Marble RaceEdit

The Amazing Marble Race was a tournament that starred the teams that hope to compete in the 2019 Marblelympics. During this event, the Quicksilvers and Gliding Glaciers announced their retirement from the ML, and Golden Orbs, Black Jacks, and Minty Maniacs rejected their offers to return in favor of a second season of the Hubelino Tournament. The Indigo Stars debuted in this competition. The Raspberry Racers won the competition with the O'rangers and Savage Speeders taking the top 3.

QualifiersEdit

The 2019 MarbleLympics Qualifiers were released on 26 January 2019.

These events were included in the qualifier:

  • Funnel Spinning
  • Block Pushing
  • Relay Race
  • Underwater Race

Qualifier ResultsEdit

Rank Team Funnel Spinning Block Pushing 5m Relay Underwater Race Total
1st Hazers 17 1 25 25*** 68
2nd Team Galactic 12 13 6 25*** 56
3rd Crazy Cat's Eyes 25 1 11 17 54
4th Green Ducks 14 25 14 1 54
5th Jungle Jumpers 10 17 11 12 50
6th Indigo Stars 8 14 15 13 50
7th Balls of Chaos 20 5 17 2 44
8th Raspberry Racers 1 15 12 14 42
9th Thunderbolts 13 12 9 6 40
10th Pinkies 9 11 13 6 39
11th Mellow Yellow 1 8 20 9 38
12th Chocolatiers 15 4 4 15 38
13th Limers 7 20 7 1 35
14th Team Momo 11 6 8 3 28
15th Rojo Rollers 6 9 2 9 26
16th Kobalts 1 10 5 7 23
17th Jawbreakers 5 7 3 4 19
18th Snowballs 4 2 1 11 18
19th Shining Swarm 3 1 1 10 15**
20th Team Primary 2 3 0 2 7*
The team won.
The team finished second.
The team finished third.
The team did not qualify for the MarbleLympics 2019.

* In the video, the standings shows 5 points for Team Primary, this error was caused by a missing number in the spreadsheet.

** In the video, the standings shows 16 points for the Shining Swarm, but that's because it said they got 11 points, but the Snowballs got 11 points and the Shining Swarm only should've got 10 because they were 1 hundredth of a second slower, therefore they only really got 10 points.

*** In the underwater race, Hazers and Team Galactic both tied at 28.16, so they both got 1st place and a gold medal.

Friendly Round Edit

On 29 January 2019, a friendly between the host and the pre-qualified teams was held.

Rank Team Funnel Race Block Pushing Relay Run Underwater Race Total
1st Oceanics 7 2 7 1 17
2nd O'rangers 1 7 1 7 16
3rd Midnight Wisps 4 4 4 2 14
4th Savage Speeders 2 1 2 4 9

1st = 7 points

2nd = 4 points

3rd = 2 points

4th = 1 point

TeamsEdit

In the Marblelympics teams compete in the 2019 MarbleLympics. A Qualification Round is held each year to determine twelve of the sixteen teams. The remaining four teams are prequalified if they were in the top 3 overall at the end of the previous MarbleLympics and if they are hosts.

Two new teams debuted in 2019 MarbleLympics Qualifiers: Indigo Stars and Green Ducks. Six teams previously involved in the ML either retired or declined participation in the 2019 MarbleLympics; those teams were Quicksilvers, Gliding Glaciers, Team Plasma, Minty Maniacs, Black Jacks, Golden Orbs. Additionally, Team Momary declined to reform, as Team Momo had made a full recovery after its injuries in 2018.

Qualified Teams Method of Qualification Date of Qualification MarbleLympics Appearance
Oceanics MarbleLympics 2018 3rd Place + Hosts 28 April 2018
4 August 2018*
4th
Midnight Wisps MarbleLympics 2018 Winners 28 April 2018 3rd
Savage Speeders MarbleLympics 2018 Runner-up 28 April 2018 4th
O'rangers MarbleLympics 2018 4th Place 4 August 2018** 4th
Hazers Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 1st Place 26 January 2019 2nd
Team Galactic Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 2nd Place 26 January 2019 4th
Crazy Cat's Eyes Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 3rd Place 26 January 2019 2nd
Green Ducks Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 4th Place 26 January 2019 1st
Jungle Jumpers Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 5th Place 26 January 2019 2nd
Indigo Stars Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 6th Place 26 January 2019 1st
Balls of Chaos Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 7th Place 26 January 2019 3rd
Raspberry Racers Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 8th Place 26 January 2019 2nd
Thunderbolts Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 9th Place 26 January 2019 4th
Pinkies Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 10th Place 26 January 2019 4th
Mellow Yellow Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 11th Place 26 January 2019 4th
Chocolatiers Marblelympics 2019 Qualifier 12th Place 26 January 2019 3rd

*The Oceanics were already qualified for ML 2019, but they were also revealed as hosts on 4 August 2018.

**The Oceanics were originally a pre-qualified team, but because they were revealed as hosts, the O'rangers filled that vacancy.

Main TournamentEdit

No. Event Air date Gold Silver Bronze
OC Opening
Ceremony
19 April 2019 N/A
1 Underwater Race Savage Speeders
(Rapidly)
Green Ducks
(Quacky)
Chocolatiers
(Choc)
2 Funnel Race 23 April 2019 Savage Speeders
(Speedy)
Raspberry Racers
(Razzy)
Hazers
(Foggy)
3 Balancing 26 April 2019 Hazers Thunderbolts Crazy Cat's Eyes
4 Gravitrax Slalom 30 April 2019 Crazy Cat's Eyes Raspberry Racers Jungle Jumpers
5 5 Meter Sprint 3 May 2019 Mellow Yellow
(Yellow)
Hazers
(Smoggy)
Crazy Cat's Eyes
(Green Eye)
6 Relay Run 7 May 2019 Green Ducks O'rangers Raspberry Racers
7 Block Pushing 10 May 2019 Midnight Wisps Team Galactic Mellow Yellow
8 Summer Biathlon 14 May 2019 Jungle Jumpers
(Hop)
Chocolatiers
(Bonbon)
Raspberry Racers
(Rizzy)
9 Hurdles Race 17 May 2019 Midnight Wisps
(Wuspy)
Raspberry Racers
(Razzy)
Hazers
(Foggy)
10 Hubelino Maze 21 May 2019 Hazers Pinkies Savage Speeders
11 Dirt Race 24 May 2019 Pinkies
(Pinky Toe)
Green Ducks
(Ducky)
Raspberry Racers
(Rozzy)
12 Rafting 28 May 2019 Green Ducks Midnight Wisps Hazers
13 Elimination Race 1 June 2019 Raspberry Racers
(Rezzy)
Green Ducks
(Quacky)
Crazy Cat's Eyes
(Red Eye)
14 Surfing 4 June 2019 Jungle Jumpers
(Skip)
Hazers
(Hazy)
Indigo Stars
(Bingo)
15 Collision 8 June 2019 O'rangers Balls of Chaos Mellow Yellow
16 Sand Rally 11 June 2019 Balls of Chaos
(Tumult)
Team Galactic
(Cosmo)
Raspberry Racers
(Razzy)
CC Closing Ceremony Raspberry Racers Green Ducks Hazers

Event 1: Underwater Race Edit

Event 1 of the MarbleLympics began with a big opening ceremony. The ceremony introduced each of the 16 teams as well as King Triton and multiple other marbles representing people who've helped/are part of the production. The Underwater Race was shorter than the one featured in the qualifiers.

1st to 4th results are based on final. 5th to 8th results are based on semi finals and 9th to 16th are based on group stages.

Event One Results:

Placements Team Marble First Round Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Savage Speeders Rapidly 15.63 15.31 15.18 15.18 25
2nd Green Ducks Quacky 15.54 15.09 15.39 15.39 20
3rd Chocolatiers Choc 15.53 15.80 15.47 15.47 15
4th Hazers Hazy 15.57 14.96 15.52 15.52 12
5th Raspberry Racers Rezzy 15.41 15.13 15.13 11
6th Thunderbolts Lightning 16.34 15.45 15.45 10
7th Team Galactic Starry 16.34 16.07 16.07 9
8th Midnight Wisps Wispy 15.44 16.08 16.08 8
9th Crazy Cat's Eyes Blue Eye 15.67 15.67 7
10th Indigo Stars Bingo 15.73 15.73 6
11th Mellow Yellow Yellow 15.80 15.80 5
12th Balls of Chaos Snarl 15.88 15.88 4
13th Oceanics Ocean 16.01 16.01 3
14th O'rangers Kinnowin 16.36 16.36 2
15th Jungle Jumpers Skip 16.57 16.57 1
16th Pinkies Pinky Winky 16.62 16.62 0

Event 2: Funnel Race Edit

Event 2 Results:

Placements Team Marble Heats Final Time Points
1st Savage Speeders Speedy 1:54.32 2:11.07 2:11.07 25
2nd Raspberry Racers Razzy 2:20.58 2:06.86 2:06.86 20
3rd Hazers Foggy 2:10.48 1:56.73 1:56.73 15
4th Balls of Chaos Anarchy 1:47.32 1:51.24 1:51.24 12
5th Thunderbolts Shock 1:57.00 1:45.80 1:45.80 11
6th Team Galactic Cosmo 1:54.32 1:44.90 1:44.90 10
7th Green Ducks Mallard 2:03.22 1:41.40 1:41.40 9
8th Jungle Jumpers Leap 1:53.87 1:39.89 1:39.89 8
9th Mellow Yellow Yellah 1:42.06 1:42.06 7
10th Midnight Wisps Wespy 1:39.11 1:39.11 6
11th Pinkies Pinky Panther 1:38.87 1:38.87 5
12th Indigo Stars Indie 1:36.42 1:36.42 4
13th Chocolatiers Bonbon 1:34.51 1:34.51 3
14th Crazy Cat's Eyes Yellow Eye 1:33.89 1:33.89 2
15th Oceanics Aqua 1:32.24 1:32.24 1
16th O'rangers Clementin DNF DNF 0

Event 3: Balancing Edit

Event 3 Results:

Placement Team M1 M2 M3 M4 Score Points
1st Hazers 71 107 130 130 438 25
2nd Thunderbolts 62 101 115 130 408 20
3rd Crazy Cat's Eyes 36 55 130 130 351 15
4th Green Ducks 12 32 130 130 304 12
5th Team Galactic 48 58 64 130 300 11
6th Mellow Yellow 31 41 71 130 273 10
7th Savage Speeders 37 48 53 130 268 9
8th Oceanics 17 52 80 85 234 8
9th O'rangers 34 47 52 93 226 7
10th Midnight Wisps 16 36 38 130 220 6
11th Indigo Stars 22 26 37 130 215 5
12th Balls of Chaos 44 49 53 64 210 4
13th Pinkies 18 31 48 103 200 3
14th Raspberry Racers 37 42 50 70 199 2
15th Chocolatiers 19 30 32 91 172 1
16th Jungle Jumpers 17 34 49 54 154 0

Event 4: Gravitrax SlalomEdit

Event 4 Results:

Placement Team Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Crazy Cat's Eyes 8.18 8.58 8.54 8.54 25
2nd Raspberry Racers 8.38 8.24 8.63 8.63 20
3rd Jungle Jumpers 8.61 9.11 8.94 8.94 15
4th Green Ducks 8.67 9.09 9.25 9.25 12
5th Mellow Yellow 9.04 8.86 8.86 11
6th Midnight Wisps 8.91 9.03 9.03 10
7th Indigo Stars 8.76 9.22 9.22 9
8th Savage Speeders 8.99 9.70 9.70 8
9th Chocolatiers 8.80 8.80 7
10th Team Galactic 9.07 9.07 6
11th Thunderbolts 9.26 9.26 5
12th Balls of Chaos 9.30 9.30 4
13th O'rangers 9.92 9.92 3
14th Pinkies 10.01 10.01 2
15th Hazers 10.05 10.05 1
16th Oceanics 10.64 10.64 0

Event 5: 5 Meter SprintEdit

Event 5 Results:

Placement Team Marble Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Mellow Yellow Yellow 6.161 6.169 6.159 6.159 25
2nd Hazers Smoggy 6.055 6.168 6.216 6.216 20
3rd Crazy Cat's Eyes Green Eye 6.124 6.156 6.238 6.238 15
4th Green Ducks Billy 6.142 6.107 6.274 6.274 12
5th Indigo Stars Gogo 6.211 6.189 6.189 11
6th Chocolatiers Cocoa 6.120 6.206 6.206 10
7th Team Galactic Astron 6.218 6.287 6.287 9
8th O'rangers Orangin 6.053 6.364 6.364 8
9th Raspberry Racers Rozzy 6.140 6.140 7
10th Jungle Jumpers Hop 6.219 6.219 6
11th Thunderbolts Bolt 6.222 6.222 5
12th Oceanics Sea 6.224 6.224 4
13th Balls of Chaos Tumult 6.302 6.302 3
14th Pinkies Pinkydink 6.344 6.344 2
15th Midnight Wisps Wuspy 6.356 6.356 1
16th Savage Speeders Whizzy 6.367 6.367 0

Event 6: Relay RunEdit

Event 6 Results:

Placement Team Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Green Ducks 9.617 9.004 9.779 9.779 25
2nd O'rangers 9.590 9.730 9.823 9.823 20
3rd Raspberry Racers 8.558 8.826 10.514 10.514 15
4th Thunderbolts 9.431 9.094 10.826 10.826 12
5th Team Galactic 9.619 9.279 9.279 11
6th Jungle Jumpers 9.133 9.660 9.660 10
7th Pinkies 8.718 9.730 9.730 9
8th Hazers 9.228 9.749 9.749 8
9th Mellow Yellow 9.063 9.063 7
10th Crazy Cat's Eyes 9.249 9.249 6
11th Indigo Stars 9.640 9.640 5
12th Savage Speeders 9.686 9.686 4
13th Oceanics 9.812 9.812 3
14th Balls of Chaos 9.846 9.846 2
15th Chocolatiers 10.227 10.227 1
16th Midnight Wisps Disqualified Disqualified 0

Event 7: Block PushingEdit

Event 7 Results:

Placement Team Push 1 Push 2 Best Points
1st Midnight Wisps 53.9 68.2 68.2 25
2nd Team Galactic 67.0 58.2 67.0 20
3rd Mellow Yellow 61.6 65.1 65.1 15
4th Raspberry Racers 64.3 53.0 64.3 12
5th O'rangers 56.9 63.2 63.2 11
6th Crazy Cat's Eyes 63.0 46.9 63.0 10
7th Savage Speeders 61.5 51.5 61.5 9
8th Green Ducks 60.9 52.6 60.9 8
9th Indigo Stars 51.4 59.7 59.7 7
10th Chocolatiers 55.4 58.5 58.5 6
11th Balls of Chaos 58.5 52.1 58.5 5
12th Thunderbolts 57.8 57.8 57.8 4
13th Oceanics 50.0 56.7 56.7 3
14th Jungle Jumpers 51.2 55.8 55.8 2
15th Pinkies 50.2 55.8 55.8 1
16th Hazers 45.6 37.5 45.6 0
  • Tiebreakers are based by the secondary results.

Event 8: Summer BiathlonEdit

Event 8 Results:

Placement Team Marble Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Jungle Jumpers Hop 32.01 31.30 31.444 31.444 25
2nd Chocolatiers Bonbon 31.09 30.90 31.447 31.447 20
3rd Raspberry Racers Rizzy 31.06 30.56 32.065 32.065 15
4th Team Galactic Pulsar 32.89 29.64 32.452 32.452 12
5th O'rangers Mandarin 31.05 32.28 32.28 11
6th Oceanics Aqua 33.25 32.50 32.50 10
7th Balls of Chaos Anarchy 31.22 33.20 33.20 9
8th Thunderbolts Shock 30.78 34.23 34.23 8
9th Mellow Yellow Yelley 31.55 31.55 7
10th Crazy Cat's Eyes Red Eye 31.60 31.60 6
11th Hazers Misty 32.33 32.33 5
12th Pinkies Pinkydink 33.00 33.00 4
13th Savage Speeders Rapidly 33.34 33.34 3
14th Green Ducks Quacky 33.53 33.53 2
15th Midnight Wisps Wispy 33.87 33.87 3*
16th Indigo Stars Diego 33.96 33.96 0

* The Midnight Wisps were awarded two bonus points due to equipment failure.

Event 9: Hurdles RaceEdit

Event 9 Results:

Placement Team Marble Heats Semi Final Final Time Points
1st Midnight Wisps Wuspy 8.864 8.552 8.744 8.744 25
2nd Raspberry Racers Razzy 8.739 8.703 8.763 8.763 20
3rd Hazers Foggy 8.861 9.026 9.008 9.008 15
4th O'rangers Kinnowin 8.679 8.787 9.061 9.061 12
5th Green Ducks Mallard 9.204 9.006 9.006 11
6th Chocolatiers Mocha 8.942 9.028 9.028 10
7th Jungle Jumpers Leap 8.983 9.085 9.085 9
8th Mellow Yellow Yellow 9.104 9.133 9.133 8
9th Crazy Cat's Eyes Blue Eye 9.006 9.006 7
10th Savage Speeders Velocity 9.194 9.194 6
11th Balls of Chaos Snarl 9.312 9.312 5
12th Indigo Stars Gogo 9.328 9.328 4
13th Oceanics Ocean 9.382 9.382 3
14th Team Galactic Quasar 9.438 9.438 2
15th Thunderbolts Bolt 9.451 9.451 1
16th Pinkies Pinky Rosa 9.668 9.668 0

Event 10: Hubelino MazeEdit

Event 10 Results:

Placement Team Heats Semi Final Final Score Points
1st Hazers 80 76 86 86 25
2nd Pinkies 63 46 81 81 20
3rd Savage Speeders 88 46 73 73 15
4th Oceanics 40 81 68 68 12
5th Balls of Chaos 81 71 71 11
6th O'rangers 90 49 49 10
7th Mellow Yellow 52 26 26 9
8th Green Ducks 52 24 24 8
9th Thunderbolts 75 75 7
10th Raspberry Racers 62 62 6
11th Chocolatiers 49 49 5
12th Indigo Stars 47 47 4
13th Crazy Cat's Eyes 38 38 3
14th Jungle Jumpers 31 31 2
15th Team Galactic 26 26 1
15th Midnight Wisps 26 26 1

Event 11: Dirt Race Edit

Event 11 Results:

Placements Team Marble Heats Final Time Points
1st Pinkies Pinky Toe 1:14.40 1:17.30 1:17.30 25
2nd Green Ducks Ducky 1:19.77 1:19.37 1:19.37 20
3rd Raspberry Racers Rozzy 1:13.70 1:21.00 1:21.00 15
4th Savage Speeders Swifty 1:21.59 1:21.05 1:21.05 12
5th Jungle Jumpers Jump 1:25.90 1:25.04 1:25.04 11
6th Hazers Smoggy 1:24.36 DNF DNF 10
7th Oceanics Shore 1:27.81 DNF DNF 9
8th Indigo Stars Indie 1:19.42 DNF DNF 8
9th Balls of Chaos Clutter 1:28.25 1:28.25 7
10th Chocolatiers Cocoa DNF DNF 6
11th O'rangers Clementin DNF DNF 5
12th Crazy Cat's Eyes Yellow Eye DNF DNF 4
13th Team Galactic Starry DNF DNF 3
14th Midnight Wisps Wespy DNF DNF 2
15th Mellow Yellow Yellah DNF DNF 1
16th Thunderbolts Lightning DNF DNF 0
  • DNF'ed marbles are ranked on distance covered from the start. (Marble closest to the finish gets the higher rank.)

Event 12: Rafting Edit

Event 12 Results:

Placements Team Time P. sec. Final Time Points
1st Green Ducks 33.74 33.74 (MR) 25
2nd Midnight Wisps 36.06 36.06 20
3rd Hazers 36.31 36.31 15
4th Team Galactic 37.24 37.24 12
5th Balls of Chaos 37.58 37.58 11
6th Raspberry Racers 37.72 37.72 10
7th Pinkies 37.80 37.80 9
8th Indigo Stars 37.92 37.92 8
9th Crazy Cat's Eyes 37.97 37.97 7
10th Savage Speeders 38.41 38.41 6
11th Oceanics 39.11 39.11 5
12th O'rangers 39.69 39.69 4
13th Chocolatiers 39.70 39.70 3
14th Mellow Yellow 38.21 +2 pen 40.21 2
15th Jungle Jumpers 39.61 +2 pen 41.61 1
16th Thunderbolts 40.53 +2 pen 42.53 0


Event 13: Elimination Race Edit

Event 13 Results:

Placements Team Marble Time Points
1st Raspberry Racers Rezzy 16.08 25
2nd Green Ducks Quacky 20.00 20
3rd Crazy Cat's Eyes Red Eye 16.80 15
4th Indigo Stars Diego 17.92 12
5th Jungle Jumpers Hop 20.31 11
6th Chocolatiers Bonbon 16.66 10
7th Mellow Yellow Yellup 20.99 9
8th Thunderbolts Shock 16.57 8
9th Midnight Wisps Wispy 22.59 7
10th Team Galactic Astron 23.91 6
11th Hazers Misty 24.23 5
12th Savage Speeders Whizzy 25.95 4
13th Balls of Chaos Anarchy 25.14 3
14th O'rangers Mandarin DNF 4*
15th Oceanics Sea 26.44 1
16th Pinkies Pinkydink 27.28 0

* The O'rangers were awarded two consolation points due to getting stuck on a track defect.

Event 14: Surfing Edit

Event 14 Results:

Placements Team Marble Round 1 Round 2 Best Points
1st Jungle Jumpers Skip 41.95 53.48 53.48 25
2nd Hazers Hazy 51.68 36.30 51.68 20
3rd Indigo Stars Bingo 41.65 50.97 50.97 15
4th Raspberry Racers Rizzy 49.92 49.71 49.92 12
5th Mellow Yellow Yelley 49.11 42.35 49.11 11
6th Thunderbolts Thunder 46.50 48.84 48.84 10
7th Savage Speeders Speedy 38.60 47.88 47.88 9
8th Pinkies Pinky Winky 47.70 46.50 47.70 8
9th Chocolatiers Choc 47.07 46.15 47.07 7
10th Balls of Chaos Snarl 32.52 45.73 45.73 6
11th O'rangers Tangerin 40.69 45.60 45.60 5
12th Green Ducks Mallard 42.90 42.79 42.90 4
13th Midnight Wisps Wospy 37.06 42.84 42.84 3
14th Oceanics Bay 42.26 38.94 42.26 2
15th Team Galactic Pulsar 38.70 32.00 38.70 1
16th Crazy Cat’s Eyes Red Eye 30.19 33.35 33.35 0

Event 15: CollisionEdit

Event 15 Results:
See main page for more detailed results

# Team Group Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Points
1st O'rangers A Winner final 25 pts
2nd Balls of Chaos B Runner-up final 20 pts
3rd Mellow Yellow D Winner 3rd place match 15 pts
4th Chocolatiers A Loser 3rd place match 12 pts
Eliminated in the quarter-finals
5th Raspberry Racers D Loser Quarter-final A 2 3 -1 N/A 11 pts
6th Green Ducks B Loser Quarter-final C 3 5 -2 N/A 10 pts
7th Thunderbolts C Loser Quarter-final B 1 3 -2 N/A 9 pts
8th Jungle Jumpers C Loser Quarter-final D 1 4 -3 N/A 8 pts
Eliminated in the group stage
9th Pinkies C 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 7 pts
10th Oceanics D 3 1 1 1 9 7 +2 4 6 pts
11th Hazers A 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 5 pts
12th Indigo Stars B 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3 4 pts
13th Midnight Wisps B 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3 3 pts
14th Crazy Cat's Eyes A 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 2 pts
15th Team Galactic D 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 1 1 pt
16th Savage Speeders C 3 0 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0 pts

Rankings for 5th-8th based on result in the quarter-final.
Rankings for 9th-16th based on results in group stage.

Event 16: Sand Rally Edit

Event 16 Results:

Placements Team Marble Time Points
1st Balls of Chaos Tumult 2:00.22 25
2nd Team Galactic Cosmo 2:00.57 20
3rd Raspberry Racers Razzy 2:00.65 15
4th O'rangers Kinnowin 2:00.93 12
5th Savage Speeders Rapidly 2:01.62 11
6th Indigo Stars Indie 2:01.94 10
7th Thunderbolts Bolt 2:02.29 9
8th Midnight Wisps Wuspy 2:02.95 8
9th Mellow Yellow Yellow 2:02.96 7
10th Green Ducks Mallard 2:03.20 6
11th Chocolatiers Cocoa 2:03.38 5
12th Jungle Jumpers Jump 2:03.82 4
13th Hazers Smoggy 2:03.84 3
14th Pinkies Pinky Rosa 2:03.87 2
15th Crazy Cat's Eyes Green Eye 2:04.24 1
16th Oceanics Aqua 2:06.72 0

Standings Edit

Standings After Each Event Edit

Team Underwater Race Funnel Race Balancing Gravitrax Slalom 5 Meter Sprint Relay Run Block Pushing Summer Biathlon Hurdles Race Hubelino Maze Dirt Race Rafting Elimination Race Surfing Collision Sand Rally
Raspberry Racers 5th 2nd 5th 3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 1st
Green Ducks 2nd 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
Hazers 4th 4th 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
Mellow Yellow 11th 10th 8th 8th 6th 6th 6th 4th 4th 5th 5th 7th 6th 5th 4th 4th
Savage Speeders 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd 4th 4th 7th 7th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 5th 5th
O'rangers 14th 16th 14th 14th 14th 9th 10th 11th 11th 9th 9th 9th 11th 11th 7th 6th
Jungle Jumpers 15th 12th 14th 11th 12th 10th 13th 9th 9th 11th 8th 10th 9th 6th 6th 7th
Team Galactic 7th 6th 6th 7th 8th 8th 7th 3rd 6th 7th 7th 8th 8th 9th 11th 8th
Balls of Chaos 12th 8th 9th 12th 13th 14th 14th 14th 14th 13th 14th 14th 15th 15th 13th 9th
Midnight Wisps 8th 9th 9th 9th 11th 13th 9th 12th 8th 8th 10th 5th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Crazy Cat's Eyes 9th 12th 7th 5th 4th 5th 5th 6th 5th 6th 6th 6th 5th 7th 8th 11th
Chocolatiers 3rd 7th 11th 10th 9th 12th 12th 10th 12th 12th 11th 11th 10th 10th 10th 12th
Thunderbolts 6th 5th 3rd 6th 7th 7th 8th 8th 10th 10th 12th 12th 12th 12th 12th 13th
Indigo Stars 10th 11th 12th 12th 10th 11th 11th 13th 13th 14th 15th 15th 13th 13th 14th 14th
Pinkies 16th 14th 16th 16th 16th 15th 15th 16th 16th 16th 13th 13th 14th 14th 15th 15th
Oceanics 13th 15th 13th 14th 15th 16th 15th 15th 15th 15th 16th 16th 16th 16th 16th 16th
Chart

Overall Standings Edit

Team Underwater Race Funnel Race Balancing Gravitrax Slalom 5 Meter Sprint Relay Run Block Pushing Summer Biathlon Hurdles Race Hubelino Maze Dirt Race Rafting Elimination Race Surfing Collision Sand Rally Total
Raspberry Racers 11 20 2 20 7 15 12 15 20 6 15 10 25 12 11 15 216
Green Ducks 20 9 12 12 12 25 8 2 11 8 20 25 20 4 10 6 204
Hazers 12 15 25 1 20 8 0 5 15 25 10 15 5 20 5 3 184
Mellow Yellow 5 7 10 11 25 7 15 7 8 9 1 2 9 11 15 7 149
Savage Speeders 25 25 9 8 0 4 9 3 6 15 12 6 4 9 0 11 146
O'rangers 2 0 7 3 8 20 11 11 12 10 5 4 4 5 25 12 139
Jungle Jumpers 1 8 0 15 6 10 2 25 9 2 11 1 11 25 8 4 138
Team Galactic 9 10 11 6 9 11 20 12 2 1 3 12 6 1 1 20 134
Balls of Chaos 4 12 4 4 3 2 5 9 5 11 7 11 3 6 20 25 131
Midnight Wisps 8 6 6 10 1 0 25 3 25 1 2 20 7 3 3 8 128
Crazy Cat's Eyes 7 2 15 25 15 6 10 6 7 3 4 7 15 0 2 1 125
Chocolatiers 15 3 1 7 10 1 6 20 10 5 6 3 10 7 12 5 121
Thunderbolts 10 11 20 5 5 12 4 8 1 7 0 0 8 10 9 9 119
Indigo Stars 6 4 5 9 11 5 7 0 4 4 8 8 12 15 4 10 112
Pinkies 0 5 3 2 2 9 1 4 0 20 25 9 0 8 7 2 97
Oceanics 3 1 8 0 4 3 3 10 3 12 9 5 1 2 6 0 70

The first, second, and third place teams from this MarbleLympics (Raspberry Racers, Green Ducks and Hazers) have prequalified for the 2020 MarbleLympics.

Final StandingsEdit

Rank Team G S B Tot. Pts:
1st Raspberry Racers 1 3 4 8 216
2nd Green Ducks 2 3 0 5 204
3rd Hazers 2 2 3 7 184
4th Mellow Yellow 1 0 2 3 149
5th Savage Speeders 2 0 1 3 146
6th O'rangers 1 1 0 2 139
7th Jungle Jumpers 2 0 1 3 138
8th Team Galactic 0 2 0 2 134
9th Balls of Chaos 1 1 0 2 131
10th Midnight Wisps 2 1 0 3 128
11th Crazy Cat's Eyes 1 0 3 4 125
12th Chocolatiers 0 1 1 2 121
13th Thunderbolts 0 1 0 1 119
14th Indigo Stars 0 0 1 1 112
15th Pinkies 1 1 0 2 97
16th Oceanics 0 0 0 0 70

MarbleLympics Showdown Edit

See MarbleLympics Showdown 2019.

Trivia Edit

  • The Oceanics were already qualified for ML2019 for finishing 3rd in last year's MarbleLympics, but they were revealed as hosts on 4 August 2018. Because of this, the O'rangers, who finished 4th in ML2018, filled their vacancy.
  • This is the first MarbleLympics without Limers and Team Momo, as they both failed to qualify.
  • This is the first MarbleLympics in which Mellow Yellow had to qualify. There were no qualifiers for ML2016 and they were guaranteed a spot in both ML2017 and ML2018 for finishing in the top 3 of the previous year's MarbleLympics. But they still qualified for the tournament, because they got enough points in the qualifiers.
  • This is the third straight year in which the Kobalts and Rojo Rollers have failed to qualify. Both teams last appeared in the MarbleLympics in ML2016, the first iteration of the competition, and have not been back since.
  • This was the first year in which disqualified teams did not get a point penalty, compared to previous years' -3 points for disqualification.
  • After event 12, Rafting, it became impossible for the Oceanics to win the MarbleLympics 2019.
  • After a poor MarbleLympics and another poor performance in the Elimination Race, the Oceanics' manager Reef was called in and fired coach Tide.
  • The Oceanics were the only team that didn't win any medals, which is even more embarrassing for them as they were the host team.
  • This is the first MarbleLympics that the Savage Speeders did not finish in the top 3. The Savage Speeders placed 1st in 2016 & 2nd in 2017 & 2018, compared to only 5th in 2019.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.