FANDOM



A mini tournament involving MarbleLympics Teams was announced on 6 July 2018. 24 MarbleLympics teams participated in this event. The first event was released on 14 July 2018. The Mini Tournament consisted of a maze made with Hubelino. 6 groups of 4 are competed. The winner of each group and the best 2 runners up competed in a semifinal and final. This was seen as a warm-up to the 2019 MarbleLympics and also as a replacement for the delayed Sand Marble Rally.

Groups A and B (Released 14 July 2018) Edit

This is the first video of the mini tournament. In this video it was announced that the Quicksilvers and Gliding Glaciers chose not to participate and will retire. It was also revealed that Black Jacks, Minty Maniacs, and Golden Orbs will participate in Hubelino Season 2 and will not participate in the 2019 MarbleLympics.

Group A Edit

  1. Rojo Rollers - 49 Advanced
  2. O'rangers - 42 TBD
  3. Thunderbolts - 27 Eliminated
  4. Crazy Cat's Eyes - 18 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Mandarin O'rangers 33.94 16
2nd Rojo Dos Rojo Rollers 35.33 15
3rd Kinnowin O'rangers 38.35 14
4th Rojo Tres Rojo Rollers 40.06 13
5th Rojo Uno Rojo Rollers 41.74 12
6th Yellow Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 42.08 11
7th Boltu Thunderbolts 42.11 10
8th Rojo Cuatro Rojo Rollers 42.22 9
9th Bolta Thunderbolts 44.78 8
10th Clementin O'rangers 45.25 7
11th Bolty Thunderbolts 46.40 6
12th Tangarin O'rangers 46.82 5
13th Red Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes 48.10 4
14th Bolto Thunderbolts 58.12 3
15th Green Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes DNF 2
16th Blue Eye Crazy Cat's Eyes DNF 1

Group B Edit

  1. Team Galactic - 45 Advanced
  2. Team Primary - 36 TBD
  3. Oceanics - 30 Eliminated
  4. Pinkies - 25 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Astron Team Galactic 39.09 16
2nd Sea Oceanics 39.92 15
3rd Pinky Toe Pinkies 42.03 14
4th Pulsar Team Galactic 44.01 13
5th Starry Team Galactic 44.63 12
6th Prim Team Primary 45.58 11
7th Mary Team Primary 45.20 10
8th Imar Team Primary 47.20 9
9th Pinky Rosa Pinkies 48.84 8
10th Shore Oceanics 49.21 7
11th Rima Team Primary 51.91 6
12th Aqua Oceanics 1:03.23 5
13th Cosmo Team Galactic 1:10.88 4
14th Ocean Oceanics 1:12.99 3
15th Pinky Winky Pinkies 1:18.95 2
16th Pinkydink Pinkies DNF 1

Groups C & D (Released 22 July 2018) Edit

Group C Edit

  1. Team Momo - 42 Advanced
  2. Jawbreakers - 36 TBD
  3. Kobalts - 34 Eliminated
  4. Mellow Yellow - 24 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Momomomo Team Momo 37.16 16
2nd Taffy Jawbreakers 38.02 15
3rd Yellup Mellow Yellow 38.20 14
4th Meepo Kobalts 38.75 13
5th Cerulean Kobalts 41.60 12
6th Mo Team Momo 42.25 11
7th Candy Jawbreakers 43.06 10
8th Sweet Jawbreakers 43.34 9
9th Momomo Team Momo 43.95 8
10th Momo Team Momo 47.75 7
11th Yellah Mellow Yellow 47.06 6
12th Gnome Kobalts 52.29 5
13th Azure Kobalts 56.31 4
14th Yellow Mellow Yellow DNF 3
15th Sugar Jawbreakers DNF 2
16th Yelley Mellow Yellow DNF 1

Group D Edit

  1. Jungle Jumpers - 46 Advanced
  2. Savage Speeders - 41 TBD
  3. Balls of Chaos - 27 Eliminated
  4. Snowballs - 22 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Skip Jungle Jumpers 39.94 16
2nd Hop Jungle Jumpers 40.73 15
3rd Whizzy Savage Speeders 41.05 14
4th Rapidly Savage Speeders 41.08 13
5th Speedy Savage Speeders 41.12 12
6th Clutter Balls of Chaos 41.67 11
7th Snarl Balls of Chaos 42.11 10
8th Snowy Snowballs 43.65 9
9th Leap Jungle Jumpers 43.90 8
10th Jump Jungle Jumpers 45.86 7
11th Snowflake Snowballs 47.48 6
12th Tumult Balls of Chaos 50.82 5
13th Snow Snowballs 53.63 4
14th Snowstorm Snowballs DNF 3
15th Swiftly Savage Speeders DNF 2
16th Anarchy Balls of Chaos DNF 1

Groups E & F (Released 28 July 2018) Edit

This was the first appearance of the Purple Stars, who couldn't participate in 2017 or 2018 due to health issues.

Group E Edit

  1. Limers - 39 Advanced
  2. Midnight Wisps - 37 Eliminated
  3. Team Plasma - 33 Eliminated
  4. Shining Swarm - 27 Eliminated
Place Marble Teams Time Points
1st Sublime Limers 42.35 16
2nd Fearo Team Plasma 44.09 15
3rd Wispy Midnight Wisps 44.42 14
4th Goolime Limers 45.19 13
5th Sterling Shining Swarm 45.35 12
6th Wospy Midnight Wisps 49.34 11
7th Ecto Team Plasma 49.51 10
8th Slimelime Limers 49.94 9
9th Sparkle Shining Swarm 50.35 8
10th Wespy Midnight Wisps 50.92 7
11th Gloomo Team Plasma 53.68 6
12th Wuspy Midnight Wisps 56.33 5
13th Shimmer Shining Swarm 1:02.90 4
14th Shiny Shining Swarm DNF 3
15th Phanto Team Plasma DNF 2
16th Lemonlime Limers DNF 1

Group F Edit

  1. Raspberry Racers - 40 Advanced
  2. Purple Stars - 34 Eliminated
  3. Hazers - 31 Eliminated
  4. Chocolatiers - 31 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Two star Purple Stars 37.51 16
2nd Rezzy Raspberry Racers 40.72 15
3rd Choc Chocolatiers 41.17 14
4th Mocha Chocolatiers 41.98 13
5th Foggy Hazers 42.31 12
6th Three star Purple Stars 42.86 11
7th Rozzy Raspberry Racers 48.22 10
8th Hazy Hazers 49.81 9
9th Razzy Raspberry Racers 50.04 8
10th Rizzy Raspberry Racers 51.12 7
11th Misty Hazers 51.39 6
12th One star Purple Stars 52.78 5
13th Smoggy Hazers 1:07.61 4
14th Bonbon Chocolatiers DNF 3
15th Four star Purple Stars DNF 2
16th Cocoa Chocolatiers DNF 1

2nd Place Standings Edit

The teams that finished in second place are placed in a standing of their own. The two runners up with the most points move on to the next round.

  1. O'rangers - 42 Advanced
  2. Savage Speeders - 41 Advanced
  3. Midnight Wisps - 37 Eliminated
  4. Jawbreakers - 36 Eliminated
  5. Team Primary - 36 Eliminated
  6. Purple Stars - 34 Eliminated

Semifinals/Finals (Released 4 August 2018) Edit

The host of the 2019 MarbleLympics was publicly revealed after the victory ceremony. The hosts had been decided before recording started and this tournament did not influence who the hosts were. The Oceanics were announced as the hosts of the 2019 MarbleLympics.

Semifinal A Edit

  1. Limers - 38 Advanced
  2. Savage Speeders - 36 Advanced
  3. Jungle Jumpers - 34 Eliminated
  4. Rojo Rollers - 28 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Goolime Limers 36.78 16
2nd Lemonlime Limers 38.85 15
3rd Rojo Tres Rojo Rollers 39.72 14
4th Skip Jungle Jumpers 41.60 13
5th Rapidly Savage Speeders 41.93 12
6th Hop Jungle Jumpers 42.18 11
7th Swiflty Savage Speeders 42.72 10
8th Rojo Cuatro Rojo Rollers 43.77 9
9th Whizzy Savage Speeders 50.66 8
10th Leap Jungle Jumpers 53.27 7
11th Speedy Savage Speeders 58.27 6
12th Sublime Limers 59.33 5
13th Rojo Uno Rojo Rollers 1:05.91 4
14th Jump Jungle Jumpers 1:07.81 3
15th Slimelime Limers DNF 2
16th Rojo Dos Rojo Rollers DNF 1

Semifinal B Edit

  1. O'rangers - 45 Advanced
  2. Raspberry Racers - 39 Advanced
  3. Team Galactic - 27 Eliminated
  4. Team Momo - 25 Eliminated
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Rizzy Raspberry Racers 36.00 16
2nd Kinnowin O'rangers 36.80 15
3rd Mandarin O'rangers 37.91 14
4th Rezzy Raspberry Racers 43.10 13
5th Astron Team Galactic 45.07 12
6th Mo Team Momo 45.39 11
7th Tangarin O'rangers 46.56 10
8th Rozzy Raspberry Racers 48.41 9
9th Momomomo Team Momo 48.45 8
10th Pulsar Team Galactic 49.32 7
11th Clementin O'rangers 50.21 6
12th Starry Team Galactic 53.41 5
13th Momo Team Momo DNF 4
14th Cosmo Team Galactic DNF 3
15th Momomo Team Momo DNF 2
16th Razzy Raspberry Racers DNF 1

Final Edit

  1. Raspberry Racers - 43 Winners
  2. O'rangers - 40 Runners up
  3. Savage Speeders - 28 3rd Place
  4. Limers - 25 4th Place
Place Marble Team Time Points
1st Clementin O'rangers 40.32 16
2nd Kinnowin O'rangers 40.61 15
3rd Rezzy Raspberry Racers 42.50 14
4th Rizzy Raspberry Racers 43.14 13
5th Speedy Savage Speeders 43.16 12
6th Goolime Limers 43.53 11
7th Razzy Raspberry Racers 44.34 10
8th Lemonlime Limers 44.51 9
9th Whizzy Savage Speeders 44.56 8
10th Mandarin O'rangers 46.02 7
11th Rozzy Raspberry Racers 47.18 6
12th Rapidly Savage Speeders 49.18 5
13th Slimelime Limers 50.95 4
14th Swiflty Savage Speeders 54.16 3
15th Tangarin O'rangers 58.19 2
16th Sublime Limers DNF 1
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.